7703 Chumani Ln Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $2,273,039 - $3,081,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,050
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Chumani Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $2,593,346, approximately $367 per square foot. 7703 Chumani Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Hsc Development Inc
Bought by
David Rajah B and David Lucy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,950
Outstanding Balance
$488,274
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$2,105,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Hsc Development Llc
Bought by
Hsc Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,950
Outstanding Balance
$488,274
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$2,105,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Steinmann Margaret H
Bought by
Hsc Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1997
Sold by
Steinmann Robert W
Bought by
Steinmann Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Rajah B | $1,557,500 | Royal Land Title Company Llc | |
| Hsc Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hsc Development Llc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Steinmann Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Rajah B | $999,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsc Development Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,961 | $602,697 | $182,256 | $420,441 |
| 2024 | $21,387 | $602,697 | $182,256 | $420,441 |
| 2023 | $21,479 | $602,697 | $182,256 | $420,441 |
| 2022 | $21,432 | $494,827 | $147,207 | $347,620 |
| 2021 | $20,871 | $494,827 | $147,207 | $347,620 |
| 2020 | $18,300 | $494,827 | $147,207 | $347,620 |
| 2019 | $17,414 | $441,813 | $131,436 | $310,377 |
| 2018 | $17,450 | $441,813 | $131,436 | $310,377 |
| 2017 | $16,566 | $441,813 | $131,436 | $310,377 |
| 2016 | $16,882 | $449,201 | $137,060 | $312,141 |
| 2015 | $16,982 | $449,201 | $137,060 | $312,141 |
| 2014 | $16,858 | $449,201 | $137,060 | $312,141 |
| 2013 | $17,666 | $453,740 | $138,446 | $315,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map