7703 Fern Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $756,294 - $914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Fern Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $814,824, approximately $727 per square foot. 7703 Fern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $51,901 | $22,272 | $29,629 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $50,885 | $21,836 | $29,049 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $49,888 | $21,408 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $997 | $48,911 | $20,989 | $27,922 |
| 2021 | $981 | $47,953 | $20,578 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $953 | $46,532 | $19,968 | $26,564 |
| 2018 | $864 | $45,621 | $19,577 | $26,044 |
| 2016 | $796 | $43,852 | $18,818 | $25,034 |
| 2015 | $783 | $43,194 | $18,536 | $24,658 |
| 2014 | $783 | $42,348 | $18,173 | $24,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map