7703 Noble St Arvada, CO 80007
Northwood Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Noble St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,197,317, approximately $475 per square foot. 7703 Noble St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,029 | $85,509 | $39,500 | $46,009 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $69,603 | $24,154 | $45,449 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $69,603 | $24,154 | $45,449 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $56,326 | $24,626 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $57,947 | $25,335 | $32,612 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $50,125 | $19,391 | $30,734 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $50,125 | $19,391 | $30,734 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $52,297 | $21,260 | $31,037 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $52,297 | $21,260 | $31,037 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $45,770 | $17,232 | $28,538 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $48,658 | $17,232 | $31,426 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $40,636 | $17,852 | $22,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map