7703 Post Bridge Rd Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Post Bridge Rd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $318,234, approximately $159 per square foot. 7703 Post Bridge Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Clark David and Holmes Deaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,501
Outstanding Balance
$26,012
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Waddell Thomas M
Bought by
Irwin Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Hastings Wallace H and Hastings Maida B
Bought by
Wadell Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,550
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Emmick Jon
Bought by
Hastings Wallace H and Hastings Maida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Irwin Mtg Corp | $112,000 | -- | |
| Wadell Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Wallace H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark David | $95,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Wadell Thomas M | $118,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Wallace H | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $287,762 | $61,051 | $226,711 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $286,013 | $68,611 | $217,402 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $309,885 | $68,611 | $241,274 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $246,607 | $68,611 | $177,996 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $217,069 | $36,756 | $180,313 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $193,050 | $36,756 | $156,294 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $185,520 | $31,855 | $153,665 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $185,520 | $31,855 | $153,665 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $185,520 | $31,855 | $153,665 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $185,520 | $31,855 | $153,665 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $152,128 | $31,855 | $120,273 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $146,797 | $29,405 | $117,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map