7703 Ridgelake Cir Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,908 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Ridgelake Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $490,477, approximately $236 per square foot. 7703 Ridgelake Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida Ll
Bought by
Oliver Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,485
Outstanding Balance
$298,241
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Thomas A | $351,919 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Thomas A | $359,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $320,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $302,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $293,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $284,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $280,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $274,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $269,339 | $75,000 | $194,339 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map