7704 Cotswald Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 Cotswald Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $835,066, approximately $268 per square foot. 7704 Cotswald Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Hms Of
Bought by
Kahn Wasi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,050
Outstanding Balance
$132,147
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,919
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Wasi | $382,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahn Wasi | $306,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $817,400 | $247,400 | $570,000 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $745,300 | $226,400 | $518,900 |
| 2023 | $7,733 | $743,200 | $226,400 | $516,800 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $713,800 | $216,900 | $496,900 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $579,900 | $176,300 | $403,600 |
| 2020 | $7,933 | $511,800 | $155,900 | $355,900 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $497,700 | $155,900 | $341,800 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $504,000 | $155,900 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $462,600 | $144,600 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $462,300 | $144,600 | $317,700 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $477,800 | $144,600 | $333,200 |
| 2014 | $5,733 | $460,600 | $134,800 | $325,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map