7704 Eureka Ave El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,240,676 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 Eureka Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,282,919, approximately $762 per square foot. 7704 Eureka Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Vanderen Brian K and Abramo Delilah M
Bought by
Vanderen Brian K and Abramo Delilah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,186
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$899,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Duncan Susan I
Bought by
Vanderen Brian K and Abramo Delilah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderen Brian K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanderen Brian K | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderen Brian K | $431,000 | |
| Closed | Vanderen Brian K | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $745,002 | $584,923 | $160,079 |
| 2024 | $10,418 | $730,395 | $573,454 | $156,941 |
| 2023 | $10,418 | $716,074 | $562,210 | $153,864 |
| 2022 | $10,262 | $702,035 | $551,187 | $150,848 |
| 2021 | $10,221 | $688,271 | $540,380 | $147,891 |
| 2019 | $9,591 | $667,858 | $524,353 | $143,505 |
| 2018 | $9,258 | $654,764 | $514,072 | $140,692 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $641,927 | $503,993 | $137,934 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $629,341 | $494,111 | $135,230 |
| 2015 | $9,118 | $619,888 | $486,689 | $133,199 |
| 2014 | $8,976 | $607,746 | $477,156 | $130,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map