RENTED DEC 10, 2025

7704 Hillside Ct Unit 102 Hudson, FL 34667

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $146,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
908 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2023

Last sale price $135,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $883 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2025

HILLSIDE CONDO - SUPERB ONE STORY VILLA, 2 BEDROOM, FULLY FURNISHED, 2 BATH, CARPORT, SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, EXTENSIVE CERAMIC TILE, UPDATED KITCHEN AND APPLIANCES WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, ENJOY POOL AND RECREATION, CLOSE TO MEDICAL, SHOPPING AND ALL CONVENIENCES. INCLUDES WATER/SEWER, CABLE TV, INTERNET, TRASH AND RECREATION. 55+ COMMUNITY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charles Ludington

RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-863-2402 License #547823 Listed on: 05/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 908 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 5/12/25
  • The owner pays for cable TV, insurance, pool maintenance, recreational, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Available 12/10/25
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-25-03-017.0-010.00-104.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Coastal Management Association, Phone Number (727) 859-9734

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-05-12
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1600
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-12-10T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 908
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5326
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 92.81
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.65
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-863-2402
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 84.36

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Name: Coastal Management
  • Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-017.0-010.00-104.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Findlay Elizabeth A and Mcclelland Nancy Colgan
Bought by
Anthony J Talbert And Donna M Talbert Revocab and Talbert
Seller's Agent
Sue Tye
BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
Buyer's Agent
Sue Tye
BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Views
338
Current Estimated Value
$130,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Iorio Elizabeth T and The Phillip F Jr & Elizabeth R
Bought by
Colgan Findlay Elizabeth A and Colgan Mcclelland Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Leslie William and Leslie Betty J
Bought by
Iorio Philip F and Iorio T E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
O'connor Jane E
Bought by
Leslie William and Leslie Betty J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anthony J Talbert And Donna M Talbert Revocab $135,000 None Listed On Document
Colgan Findlay Elizabeth A $120,000 --
Iorio Philip F $57,500 --
Leslie William $52,000 --
O'connor Jane $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Sold $135,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Sale $135,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,132 $111,778 $5,640 $106,138
2025 $2,132 $111,778 $5,640 $106,138
2024 $2,132 $115,361 $5,640 $109,721
2023 $1,519 $65,650 $0 $0
2022 $1,179 $73,510 $5,640 $67,870
2021 $1,079 $63,314 $5,640 $57,674
2020 $1,031 $64,222 $5,640 $58,582
2019 $960 $58,933 $5,640 $53,293
2018 $907 $56,927 $5,640 $51,287
2017 $813 $45,660 $5,640 $40,020
2016 $669 $33,705 $5,640 $28,065
2015 $639 $31,240 $5,640 $25,600
2014 $626 $31,620 $5,640 $25,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7875321

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-25-16-0170-01000-1020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.