7705 Elk Dr Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Elk Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $279,012, approximately $264 per square foot. 7705 Elk Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Rebecca Creek Elementary School, Mt Valley Middle School, and Canyon Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $175,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $327 | $159,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $327 | $145,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $132,209 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $120,190 | $30,000 | $90,190 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $115,520 | $30,000 | $85,520 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $119,170 | $21,380 | $97,790 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $106,170 | $21,380 | $84,790 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $102,810 | $12,380 | $90,430 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $101,820 | $9,000 | $92,820 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $95,480 | $8,100 | $87,380 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $91,890 | $8,100 | $83,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map