NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7716 Elk Dr Spring Branch, TX 78070

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2022

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Rebecca Creek Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome home, this is the perfect country living home for your family with 2 master bedrooms. This is a double wide that has been retrofitted. We are backing up to no neighbors in the back and sitting on half of an acre with a lot of mature trees for shade. Enjoy a Texas fall evening on your covered porch or on the big deck in the backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Helena Holtz Molidor

eXp Realty Listed on: 10/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hampton

Powerhouse Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 346 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160079034600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,311

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: DEER RIVER
  • Directions: Going north on 281 exit at road 306 make a left on Deer River dr make a right on Caribou dr then right on Elk dr and your destination is on your left hand side
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, ELWTR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, EATIN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W IH 10 Ste 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2022-12-29T15:12:15Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 121.59
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, ELWTR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, EATIN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, ELWTR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: SPTIC
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, ELWTR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, EATIN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, ELWTR, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, EATIN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2056.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 160079034600

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2311.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 346
  • Tax Year: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Off Market -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Sale $250,000 +48.8% $122 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2018 11/29/18 For Sale $168,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,568 $167,620 $56,250 $111,370
2024 $2,568 $172,590 $56,250 $116,340
2023 $2,568 $146,090 $49,500 $96,590
2022 $2,429 $143,740 $45,000 $98,740
2021 $2,306 $129,440 $30,000 $99,440
2020 $2,249 $121,380 $30,000 $91,380
2019 $1,001 $52,760 $21,380 $31,380
2018 $642 $33,910 $21,380 $12,530
2017 $505 $26,880 $12,380 $14,500
2016 $441 $23,500 $9,000 $14,500
2015 $128 $22,600 $8,100 $14,500
2014 $128 $22,600 $8,100 $14,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1647045

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.