7705 Hendricks Rd Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,351 - $773,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Hendricks Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $626,338, approximately $361 per square foot. 7705 Hendricks Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Bowles William Stephen
Bought by
Herald Joshua David and Herald Lori Bowles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,085
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$587,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Bowles William S
Bought by
Bowles William Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herald Joshua David | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Bowles William Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herald Joshua David | $50,000 | |
| Open | Herald Joshua David | $77,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles William Stephen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $474,989 | $265,680 | $209,309 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $474,989 | $265,680 | $209,309 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $333,659 | $193,320 | $140,339 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $333,659 | $193,320 | $140,339 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $333,659 | $193,320 | $140,339 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $333,659 | $193,320 | $140,339 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $284,920 | $166,140 | $118,780 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $284,920 | $166,140 | $118,780 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $284,920 | $166,140 | $118,780 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $284,920 | $166,140 | $118,780 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $285,828 | $173,700 | $112,128 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $285,828 | $173,700 | $112,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map