100 Silverbow Ct Cary, NC 27513
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,174,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Silverbow Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,085,738, approximately $263 per square foot. 100 Silverbow Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Agarwal Rahul and Agarwal Sonali
Bought by
Agarwal Living Trust and Agarwal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Fitzgerald Michael P and Fitzgerald Pamela A
Bought by
Agarwal Rahul and Agarwal Sonali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael P and Fitzgerald Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Parkridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agarwal Rahul | $588,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Michael P | $481,000 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agarwal Rahul | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Michael P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,271 | $1,079,308 | $250,000 | $829,308 |
| 2024 | $9,070 | $1,079,308 | $250,000 | $829,308 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $657,978 | $120,000 | $537,978 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $657,978 | $120,000 | $537,978 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $657,978 | $120,000 | $537,978 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $657,978 | $120,000 | $537,978 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $551,111 | $140,000 | $411,111 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $551,111 | $140,000 | $411,111 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $551,111 | $140,000 | $411,111 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $551,111 | $140,000 | $411,111 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $470,854 | $130,000 | $340,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,854 | $130,000 | $340,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map