105 Silverbow Ct Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,051,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Silverbow Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $998,508, approximately $301 per square foot. 105 Silverbow Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Flanagan Scott A and Flanagan Tanya M
Bought by
Walia Gurpeet and Walia Bhupender Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,216
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Flanagan Scott A and Flanagan Tanya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,193
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walia Gurpeet | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Flanagan Scott A | $400,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walia Gurpeet | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Scott A | $360,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $923,112 | $250,000 | $673,112 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $923,112 | $250,000 | $673,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map