109 Silverbow Ct Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,129,186
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Silverbow Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,113,797, approximately $280 per square foot. 109 Silverbow Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Zhou Hua and Guo Can
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,384
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,108,413
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Hua | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Hua | $371,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,056,774 | $275,000 | $781,774 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $1,056,774 | $275,000 | $781,774 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $620,877 | $120,000 | $500,877 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $620,877 | $120,000 | $500,877 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $620,877 | $120,000 | $500,877 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $620,877 | $120,000 | $500,877 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $531,013 | $140,000 | $391,013 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $531,013 | $140,000 | $391,013 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $531,013 | $140,000 | $391,013 |
| 2016 | $0 | $531,013 | $140,000 | $391,013 |
| 2015 | -- | $461,161 | $130,000 | $331,161 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $461,161 | $130,000 | $331,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map