7705 Lambert Place Norfolk, VA 23505
North Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,145 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Lambert Place, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $382,286, approximately $371 per square foot. 7705 Lambert Place is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sewells Point Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Charles Frank Revocable Living
Bought by
Frank Jonathan Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Frank Jonathan Charles
Bought by
The Jonathan Charles Frank Revocable Liv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jonathan Charles | $249,600 | Hook Law Center | |
| The Jonathan Charles Frank Revocable Liv | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $332,100 | $102,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $316,500 | $102,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $316,500 | $102,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $272,100 | $72,000 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $249,600 | $72,000 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $235,900 | $62,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $235,200 | $62,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $235,500 | $62,000 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $235,700 | $62,000 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $234,400 | $62,000 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $234,400 | $62,000 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $234,400 | $62,000 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map