7705 N Ruby Valley Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 N Ruby Valley Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $501,353, approximately $302 per square foot. 7705 N Ruby Valley Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Johanson Robyn M and Johanson Debra G
Bought by
Johnson Kendal and Johnson Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,359
Outstanding Balance
$143,669
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Johanson Debra and Johanson Robyn M
Bought by
Johanson Robyn M and Johanson Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,057
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Johanson Debra
Bought by
Johanson Robyn M and Johanson Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,430
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Iba Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kendal | -- | Integrated Title Ins Ser | |
| Johanson Robyn M | -- | Executive Title Orem | |
| Johanson Robyn M | -- | Surety Title | |
| Johanson Debra | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kendal | $197,359 | |
| Closed | Johanson Robyn M | $173,057 | |
| Closed | Johanson Robyn M | $164,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Alta Vista Homes Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $249,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $245,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $257,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $332,300 | $101,300 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $308,700 | $93,800 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $293,800 | $90,300 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $270,200 | $86,800 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $137,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $124,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $106,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map