$532,900
UNDER CONTRACT

7705 Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21702

Estimated payment $3,234/month

Total Views 302,513
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,228 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Myersville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Wonderful and Spacious Home Located in Beautiful Braddock Heights on Ridge Road and is Situated on Almost 1 Acre of Well Landscaped Yard. Split Foyer with Large 2 Story Addition added in 1997 gives this Home Over 3,200 Finished Sq Ft. This Home is Move-In Ready Although a Few Updates would make this a Showplace with 5 Bedrooms with 3 Full Baths

Listing Agent

Chris Dickerson

(301) 745-4400 dickersonrealestate@gmail.com The Glocker Group Realty Results Brokerage Phone: 3017454400 License #RSR000751 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 42,688 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1124450341

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,665

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Improved, Outside Entrance, Interior Access, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 3228
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3228
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 310.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1714
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1514
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1514
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Baseboard - Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.98
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 42688.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4665.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1124450341
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,595 $438,333 -- --
2024 $1,595 $381,767 -- --
2023 $3,959 $325,200 $104,200 $221,000
2022 $3,878 $321,133 $0 $0
2021 $3,783 $317,067 $0 $0
2020 $3,783 $313,000 $104,200 $208,800
2019 $3,783 $313,000 $104,200 $208,800
2018 $3,816 $313,000 $104,200 $208,800
2017 $3,802 $316,900 $0 $0
2016 $3,818 $301,800 $0 $0
2015 $3,818 $286,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,818 $271,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $532,900 -3.1% $165 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $549,900 -4.3% $170 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $574,900 -1.3% $178 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $582,500 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Chris Dickerson

The Glocker Group Realty Results

(227) 238-0603

Section Image

RESULTS THAT MOVE YOU!!!

We are highly motivated, honest, well versed Real Estate Agents who work with integrity to reach the most important goal…………YOURS!!!

We are results oriented professionals with over 30+ years experience in Sales and Management positions. We understand that Buying or Selling a home is a very important life decision and will guide you through the process by sharing information with you so that you can make the best, most informed decision

Chris' Other Listings

  • 10538 Baltimore National Pike, Myersville, MD 21773

    $309,999 $40K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $59,730 per Acre
    • 10538 Baltimore National Pike
    • Myersville, MD

    What a beautiful lot to build on, surrounded by undulating hills, mountain ridges, and pastoral valleys. Imagine the picture windows you'll enjoy. Welcome home to 5+ acres in Catoctin Meadow. Lot #1 of a 5 lot Executive Homesite sub development conveniently located just outside of Frederick, MD in Myersville and within the Middletown school district. Recorded lot is approved for 6 bedroom perc.

    Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    Section Image
  • 9401 Westenberger Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    $479,000 $51K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • 9401 Westenberger Dr
    • Hagerstown, MD

    ***Open House CANCELED***Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Westfield Community. Perfectly positioned on a professionally landscaped corner lot, this spacious residence offers over 3,000 finished square feet of living space across three finished levels, featuring four bedrooms and 31⁄2 baths. Fresh paint and newly refinished hardwood floors create a bright,

    Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    Section Image
  • 257 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    $239,900 $40K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • 257 S Potomac St
    • Hagerstown, MD

    Welcome Home to 257 South Potomac Street! This historic property sits right off the heart(just steps!) from Hagerstown's downtown square , boasting the best of the towns restaurants, entertainment, transportation, services, and more! In addition to the street parking, the home has 3-5 parking spaces at the rear of the yard, off the back alley. Walking inside, prospects are greeted with a