7705 Sierra Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $782,569
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Sierra Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $754,392, approximately $401 per square foot. 7705 Sierra Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Greenhills Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Willma Cavitt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Lowrey Bruce L and Lowrey Naree M
Bought by
Korenko Kirk and Korenko Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,238
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Lowrey Bruce L and Lowrey Naree M
Bought by
Lowrey Bruce L and Lowrey Naree M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korenko Kirk | $435,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Lowrey Bruce L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korenko Kirk | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $514,944 | $177,566 | $337,378 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $494,950 | $170,672 | $324,278 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $485,246 | $167,326 | $317,920 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $475,733 | $164,046 | $311,687 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $470,856 | $162,364 | $308,492 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $461,625 | $159,181 | $302,444 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $452,574 | $156,060 | $296,514 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $443,700 | $153,000 | $290,700 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $435,000 | $150,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map