7705 Whitewood Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $587,910 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Whitewood Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $633,728, approximately $406 per square foot. 7705 Whitewood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Henderson Craig W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Outstanding Balance
$14,700
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$619,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Craig W | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Craig W | $99,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $176,777 | $37,778 | $138,999 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $173,311 | $37,037 | $136,274 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $169,913 | $36,311 | $133,602 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $166,581 | $35,599 | $130,982 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $163,315 | $34,901 | $128,414 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $161,640 | $34,543 | $127,097 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $158,471 | $33,866 | $124,605 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $155,364 | $33,202 | $122,162 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $152,318 | $32,551 | $119,767 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $149,332 | $31,913 | $117,419 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $147,089 | $31,434 | $115,655 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $144,207 | $30,818 | $113,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map