7705 Wilderness Rd Raleigh, NC 27613
Stonehenge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,294 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Wilderness Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $846,574, approximately $292 per square foot. 7705 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Perry Kevin C and Perry Andrea H
Bought by
Perry Living Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Doolan Edward F and Doolan Eileen W
Bought by
Perry Kevin C and Perry Andrea H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Satterwhite Construction Inc
Bought by
Doolan Edward F and Doolan Eileen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Kevin C | $404,000 | None Available | |
| Doolan Edward F | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Kevin C | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $785,697 | $165,000 | $620,697 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $785,697 | $165,000 | $620,697 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $458,488 | $110,000 | $348,488 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $458,488 | $110,000 | $348,488 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $458,488 | $110,000 | $348,488 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $458,488 | $110,000 | $348,488 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $404,482 | $120,000 | $284,482 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $404,482 | $120,000 | $284,482 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $404,482 | $120,000 | $284,482 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $404,482 | $120,000 | $284,482 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $421,806 | $160,000 | $261,806 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $421,806 | $160,000 | $261,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map