7706 N 39th St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7706 N 39th St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $163,876, approximately $219 per square foot. 7706 N 39th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Joons Properties Llc
Bought by
Short Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,525
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Rick Joons Rodney
Bought by
Joons Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Joons Diane M and Joons Diane Marie
Bought by
Joons Rodney Rick and Joons Rodney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,671
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Robert J | $145,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Joons Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joons Rodney Rick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Robert J | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joons Rodney Rick | $36,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $143,400 | $16,600 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $143,400 | $16,600 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $114,600 | $16,600 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $114,600 | $16,600 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $100,500 | $16,600 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $91,800 | $16,600 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $91,800 | $16,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $81,900 | $16,600 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $75,000 | $9,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $75,000 | $9,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $75,000 | $9,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $75,000 | $9,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map