7707 Aura Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $681,270 - $725,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Aura Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $707,318, approximately $754 per square foot. 7707 Aura Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Reilly Molle Tina
Bought by
Tina Reilly Molle Living Trust and Molle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2013
Sold by
Reilly Kyle Raymond
Bought by
Molle Tina Reilly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Reillymolle Tina and Reilly Tina
Bought by
Reillymolle Tina and Reilly Kyle Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Reilly Tina and Molle Richard
Bought by
Reilly Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Reilly Tina and Molle Richard
Bought by
Molle Richard and Reilly Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Reilly Molle Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molle Tina Reilly | -- | None Available | |
| Reillymolle Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Tina | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Molle Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molle Richard | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $293,975 | $205,608 | $88,367 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $288,212 | $201,577 | $86,635 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $282,562 | $197,625 | $84,937 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $277,022 | $193,750 | $83,272 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $271,591 | $189,951 | $81,640 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $263,537 | $184,318 | $79,219 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $258,370 | $180,704 | $77,666 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $248,339 | $173,688 | $74,651 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $244,610 | $171,080 | $73,530 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $239,819 | $167,729 | $72,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map