7707 Monger Ln Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,231
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Monger Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $731,057, approximately $226 per square foot. 7707 Monger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Killian Jami K
Bought by
Killian Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Green Bonnie
Bought by
Killian Robert A and Killian Jami K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Killian Robert A | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $152,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $82,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $82,225 | $0 | $0 |