NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
1,792 Sq Ft
1,120 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7708 17th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214. 7708 17th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Cusenza Diana and Restrepo Harley
Bought by
Ny Champion Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Cusenza Vito
Bought by
Cusenza Vito and Cusenza Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Ny Champion Holdings Llc -- --
Cusenza Vito $2,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Cusenza Vito -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Cusenza Vito $220,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Cusenza Vito $220,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cusenza Vito $217,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,208 $57,420 $13,800 $43,620
2025 $7,744 $55,620 $13,800 $41,820
2024 $7,744 $51,720 $13,800 $37,920
2023 $7,387 $56,160 $13,800 $42,360
2022 $5,381 $52,020 $13,800 $38,220
2021 $7,564 $48,060 $13,800 $34,260
2020 $3,563 $55,140 $13,800 $41,340
2019 $6,721 $55,140 $13,800 $41,340
2018 $6,179 $30,312 $7,995 $22,317
2017 $6,106 $29,952 $8,473 $21,479
2016 $5,988 $29,952 $10,161 $19,791
2015 $3,408 $28,381 $10,772 $17,609
2014 $3,408 $26,775 $12,194 $14,581
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.