7708 Eastlorne Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Laurelglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,103 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 Eastlorne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $466,776, approximately $227 per square foot. 7708 Eastlorne Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Laurelglen Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Palla Kevin M and Palla Janet L
Bought by
Shapiro Steven D and Shapiro Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,907
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$393,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Palla Kevin M
Bought by
Palla Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Steven D | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Palla Janet L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Steven D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $280,660 | $44,305 | $236,355 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $275,158 | $43,437 | $231,721 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $269,764 | $42,586 | $227,178 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $264,475 | $41,751 | $222,724 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $259,290 | $40,933 | $218,357 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $256,633 | $40,514 | $216,119 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $256,633 | $40,514 | $216,119 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $246,670 | $38,942 | $207,728 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $241,834 | $38,179 | $203,655 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $237,093 | $37,431 | $199,662 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $233,532 | $36,869 | $196,663 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $228,958 | $36,147 | $192,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map