$367,399
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,515 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

135 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

MLS# 21082052 - Built by Risewell Homes - Ready Now! ~ This two-story home in Joshua, TX offers a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas and well-separated private spaces. The main level features an open-concept family room that connects seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast nook, creating an ideal space for gathering and entertaining, along with a private study for added flexibility. The owner’s suite is located on the first floor and includes a walk-in closet and a well-appointed en-suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. An additional bedroom and full bath are also located downstairs, while the second floor offers two more additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large game room that provides extra living and recreation space. Completing the home are a utility room, covered front porch, and two-car garage, making this layout both functional and family-friendly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com Brokerage Phone: 888-872-6006 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kate Simmons

Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas License #0807921

Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Underground Utilities
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 126-3894-10814

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Risewell Homes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Attribution Contact: 888-872-6006
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GUAR02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48251:126-3894-10814
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2515.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fishing, Fenced Yard, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar, Fiber Cement, Rock, Stone
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 1020.0

• GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ventilation
  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.29
  • Parcel Number: 126-3894-10814
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Godley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Kate Simmons
Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas
List Price
$399,888
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.75%
Original Mortgage
$363,297
Outstanding Balance
$363,297
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $363,297 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $367,399 -0.4% $146 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $368,879 -0.1% $147 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $369,399 -0.2% $147 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $369,999 -7.5% $147 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $399,888 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21082052

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 126-3894-10814

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.