Estimated Value: $276,000 - $824,556
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 Patton Rd, Dane, WI 53529 and is currently estimated at $473,852. 7708 Patton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Hahn Dorothy I
Bought by
Hahn Jeffrey Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Jeffrey Robert | $700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2022 | $8,597 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2021 | $8,616 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2019 | $8,399 | $514,000 | $146,200 | $367,800 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $356,400 | $82,400 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $356,400 | $82,400 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $376 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $142 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map