7709 114th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 114th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $358,161, approximately $173 per square foot. 7709 114th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Marr Glen J and Marr Karen J
Bought by
Compos Jonathan Javier and Compos Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compos Jonathan Javier | $320,000 | Quarry Title & Closing Llc | |
| Campos Jonathan Jonathan | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Compos Jonathan Javier | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Jonathan Jonathan | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,686 | $322,500 | $97,900 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $313,400 | $88,400 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $312,000 | $87,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $242,000 | $76,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $227,000 | $68,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $214,000 | $69,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $209,000 | $63,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $176,000 | $43,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $169,000 | $48,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $160,000 | $39,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $39,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map