7709 Hearth Ln Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 Hearth Ln, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $637,213, approximately $320 per square foot. 7709 Hearth Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Ramirez Cortez Javier
Bought by
Ramirez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,643
Outstanding Balance
$459,501
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Javier and Ramirez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,643
Outstanding Balance
$459,501
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carmen | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Javier | $599,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Javier | $599,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Carmen | $472,643 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Javier | $472,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $622,679 | $286,110 | $336,569 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $610,470 | $280,500 | $329,970 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $139,740 | $139,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map