771 Antiquity Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $748,562 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Antiquity Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $798,141, approximately $343 per square foot. 771 Antiquity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Leighton April D
Bought by
Leighton April D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Lynne Laura M
Bought by
Leighton April D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Lynne Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,642
Interest Rate
5.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton April D | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Leighton April D | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lynne Laura M | $292,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynne Laura M | $277,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,879 | $425,959 | $129,074 | $296,885 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $417,608 | $126,544 | $291,064 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $409,420 | $124,063 | $285,357 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $401,393 | $121,631 | $279,762 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $393,524 | $119,247 | $274,277 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $389,490 | $118,025 | $271,465 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $381,854 | $115,711 | $266,143 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $374,368 | $113,443 | $260,925 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $367,028 | $111,219 | $255,809 |
| 2016 | $5,717 | $359,833 | $109,039 | $250,794 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $354,429 | $107,402 | $247,027 |
| 2014 | $5,373 | $347,488 | $105,299 | $242,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map