771 Cove Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Cove Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $122,128, approximately $87 per square foot. 771 Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Swaney Ruth A and Swaney Donald
Bought by
Griffiths Thomas D and Griffiths Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Swaney Carl E
Bought by
Swaney Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Swaney Carl and Swaney Carl E
Bought by
Swaney Carl E and Swaney Ruth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Thomas D | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swaney Ruth A | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney Carl E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $27,260 | $6,600 | $20,660 |
| 2024 | $640 | $27,260 | $6,600 | $20,660 |
| 2023 | $675 | $27,260 | $6,600 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $595 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $599 | $23,350 | $5,840 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $483 | $20,310 | $5,080 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $466 | $20,310 | $5,080 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $292 | $20,310 | $5,080 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $292 | $16,230 | $5,060 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $270 | $16,230 | $5,060 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $270 | $15,740 | $5,060 | $10,680 |
| 2012 | $274 | $15,740 | $5,060 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map