771 Deer St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $150,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Deer St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $135,920, approximately $97 per square foot. 771 Deer St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Berardi Michelle L
Bought by
Skrzypek Lynnette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,757
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Sarah J
Bought by
Berardi Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrzypek Lynnette M | $61,000 | Sue Evans | |
| Berardi Michelle L | $54,000 | Joel Seachrist |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skrzypek Lynnette M | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $2,200 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map