771 E Hartford St Unit 6A Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $141,766 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 E Hartford St Unit 6A, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $155,692, approximately $157 per square foot. 771 E Hartford St Unit 6A is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Moraites Kerrie Ann and Moraites Kerrie Ann
Bought by
Glassboro Court Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Moraites Kerrie Ann
Bought by
Glassboro Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Ruggere Robert E and Ruggere Joan L
Bought by
Moraites James C and Moraites Kerrie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Stpierre Noel and Stpierre Mary H
Bought by
Ruggere Robert E and Ruggere Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Moraites James C and Moraites Kerrie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Moraites James C and Moraites Kerrie Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassboro Court Llc | $99,500 | Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Glassboro Court Llc | $99,500 | Wollinka Wikle Title | |
| Moraites James C | $50,000 | Wollinka Wikle Title Insuran | |
| Ruggere Robert E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Moraites James C | $52,000 | -- | |
| Moraites James C | $68,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $120,780 | -- | $120,780 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $143,550 | -- | $143,550 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $118,800 | $0 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $102,960 | $0 | $102,960 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $83,160 | $0 | $83,160 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $71,280 | $0 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $65,340 | $0 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $915 | $55,440 | $0 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $858 | $50,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $51,006 | $17,000 | $34,006 |
| 2015 | $795 | $43,810 | $13,092 | $30,718 |
| 2014 | $820 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map