Estimated Value: $216,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Fuller Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $245,297, approximately $159 per square foot. 771 Fuller Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Strobel Erwin
Bought by
Mitchell Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Maschara Robert S Maschara Jen
Bought by
Strobel Erwin J and Strobel Katherine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Charles | $75,000 | Lori Cantwell | |
| Strobel Erwin J | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $169,300 | $41,500 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $159,300 | $41,500 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $148,000 | $36,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $134,400 | $31,500 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $132,600 | $31,500 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $132,600 | $31,500 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $109,900 | $31,500 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $109,900 | $31,500 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $107,700 | $31,500 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $107,700 | $31,500 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,700 | $31,500 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,700 | $21,500 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map