771 King Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $268,599 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 King Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $290,900, approximately $378 per square foot. 771 King Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Bought by
Laughter Marianne Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughter Marianne Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $186,100 | $47,400 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $186,100 | $47,400 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $186,100 | $47,400 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $679 | $96,800 | $32,000 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $679 | $96,800 | $32,000 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $679 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map