863 King Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $398,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 King Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $366,938, approximately $302 per square foot. 863 King Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Eugenia H
Bought by
Newman Cody Jennings and Newman Fancy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Cody Jennings | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $269,100 | $95,400 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $269,100 | $95,400 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $269,100 | $95,400 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $147,200 | $72,000 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $147,200 | $72,000 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map