771 Pine Extended Selmer, TN 38375
Estimated Value: $23,207 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Pine Extended, Selmer, TN 38375 and is currently estimated at $95,802, approximately $100 per square foot. 771 Pine Extended is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Selmer Elementary School, Bethel Springs Elementary School, and Ramer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Nola Ruth
Bought by
Barton Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Smith William R
Bought by
Robinson Nola R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Ken | $12,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Nola R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,400 | $675 | $10,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,400 | $675 | $10,725 |
| 2023 | $206 | $11,400 | $675 | $10,725 |
| 2022 | $251 | $11,400 | $675 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $193 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2020 | $193 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2019 | $193 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $190 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2017 | $190 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2016 | $187 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2015 | $195 | $6,725 | $700 | $6,025 |
| 2014 | $161 | $5,575 | $700 | $4,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map