771 S 300 E Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $370,236
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 S 300 E, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $283,079, approximately $318 per square foot. 771 S 300 E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $222,400 | $100,500 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $217,100 | $106,200 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $193,700 | $92,600 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $170,200 | $78,300 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $155,300 | $67,900 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $158,100 | $67,600 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $166,700 | $77,600 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $165,700 | $79,400 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $171,300 | $86,000 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $171,600 | $89,900 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $170,300 | $93,100 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $157,500 | $82,700 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map