771 the Burl Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 the Burl, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $390,516, approximately $326 per square foot. 771 the Burl is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Nunes Antonio and Nunes Alzira
Bought by
Nunes Antonio and Nunes Alzira
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $149,545 | $36,771 | $112,774 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $146,613 | $36,050 | $110,563 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $143,740 | $35,344 | $108,396 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $140,922 | $34,651 | $106,271 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $138,160 | $33,972 | $104,188 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $136,744 | $33,624 | $103,120 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $134,064 | $32,965 | $101,099 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $131,436 | $32,319 | $99,117 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $128,860 | $31,686 | $97,174 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $126,334 | $31,065 | $95,269 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $124,437 | $30,599 | $93,838 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map