7710 Georgetown Cir Unit 232 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,112,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,450
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Georgetown Cir Unit 232, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,082,977, approximately $167 per square foot. 7710 Georgetown Cir Unit 232 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Luo Chun
Bought by
Luo Chun and Lee Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Chun Luo and Henry Lee
Bought by
Luo Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Luo Chun
Bought by
Luo Chun and Luo Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Kahn Tim
Bought by
Kahn Tim and Kahn Yen Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Chun | -- | -- | |
| Luo Chun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luo Chun | -- | -- | |
| Kahn Tim | -- | -- | |
| Kahn Tim | $394,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luo Chun | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luo Chun | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahn Tim | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $421,172 | $78,000 | $343,172 |
| 2024 | $8,579 | $396,088 | $66,000 | $330,088 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $258,208 | $34,000 | $224,208 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $258,208 | $34,000 | $224,208 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $258,208 | $34,000 | $224,208 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $248,108 | $34,000 | $214,108 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $246,204 | $34,000 | $212,204 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $252,784 | $34,000 | $218,784 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $259,936 | $34,000 | $225,936 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $259,936 | $34,000 | $225,936 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $259,936 | $34,000 | $225,936 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $240,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map