7710 Purdue Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Purdue Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $664,957, approximately $571 per square foot. 7710 Purdue Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Wade John Robert and Wade Cynthia Kay
Bought by
Wade Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Wade Audrey
Bought by
Wade John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Wade Daniel R
Bought by
Wade Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wade John | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $172,631 | $61,993 | $110,638 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $169,247 | $60,778 | $108,469 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $165,929 | $59,586 | $106,343 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $162,676 | $58,418 | $104,258 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $159,487 | $57,273 | $102,214 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $157,852 | $56,686 | $101,166 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $154,757 | $55,574 | $99,183 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $151,723 | $54,484 | $97,239 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $148,749 | $53,416 | $95,333 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $145,833 | $52,369 | $93,464 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $143,643 | $51,582 | $92,061 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $140,830 | $50,572 | $90,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map