7710 Snowflake Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Snowflake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $255,626, approximately $155 per square foot. 7710 Snowflake Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Halloran Thomas P
Bought by
Halloran James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran James P | $176,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $216,600 | $30,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $213,800 | $30,000 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $204,300 | $30,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $186,900 | $30,000 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $156,200 | $30,000 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $146,100 | $30,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $144,500 | $21,600 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $129,600 | $21,600 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $128,800 | $21,600 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $119,500 | $21,600 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $117,900 | $21,600 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $119,800 | $21,600 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map