7710 Sunset Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Sunset Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $775,929, approximately $701 per square foot. 7710 Sunset Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Jellison Rory and Jellison Susan
Bought by
Rory Jellison And Susan Swift Jellison Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Donway
Bought by
Jellison Rory and Jellison Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Chouinard Patricia A
Bought by
Donway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Jellison And Susan Swift Jellison Living | -- | -- | |
| Jellison Rory | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donway | $212,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jellison Rory | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $376,804 | $266,484 | $110,320 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $369,416 | $261,259 | $108,157 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $355,073 | $251,115 | $103,958 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $355,073 | $251,115 | $103,958 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $348,112 | $246,192 | $101,920 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $344,543 | $243,668 | $100,875 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $337,789 | $238,891 | $98,898 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $331,166 | $234,207 | $96,959 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $324,673 | $229,615 | $95,058 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $318,308 | $225,113 | $93,195 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $313,528 | $221,732 | $91,796 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $307,387 | $217,389 | $89,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map