7712 Cafaro Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 Cafaro Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $381,643, approximately $159 per square foot. 7712 Cafaro Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Angela Giuliana Belle
Bought by
Williams Dewey and Williams Shucaree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$151,894
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Fairwinds Credit Union
Bought by
Belle Pietro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,150
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Hazen David A and Hazen Christina M
Bought by
Fairwinds Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,150
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hazen David A and Hazen Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,147
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dewey | $192,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Belle Pietro | $135,000 | Aloma Title Company Winte | |
| Fairwinds Credit Union | $235,300 | Attorney | |
| Hazen David A | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Dewey | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle Pietro | $66,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazen David A | $149,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $209,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $204,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $192,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $187,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $181,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $179,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $175,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $171,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $168,329 | $25,000 | $143,329 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $134,570 | $20,000 | $114,570 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $126,758 | $20,000 | $106,758 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $109,510 | $20,000 | $89,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map