7712 Linden Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $177,827 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 Linden Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $180,707, approximately $156 per square foot. 7712 Linden Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Alderson Thomas
Bought by
Rich Rondly and Perez Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,169
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$128,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Rondly | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Rondly | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $136,700 | $26,400 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $127,300 | $26,400 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $116,300 | $26,400 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $109,700 | $26,400 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $92,300 | $16,600 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $91,000 | $16,600 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $85,700 | $16,600 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $971 | $79,200 | $16,600 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $994 | $76,500 | $16,600 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $818 | $73,400 | $16,600 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $869 | $80,500 | $16,600 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $821 | $79,700 | $16,600 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map