77122 Casa Del Sol La Quinta, CA 92253
La Quinta Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,752,000 - $3,825,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77122 Casa Del Sol, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $2,536,505, approximately $566 per square foot. 77122 Casa Del Sol is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Corrales Marco and Hernandez Beatrice
Bought by
Roll Sparrow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Philpott Steve
Bought by
Corrales Marco and Hernandez Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,125
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Philpott Lisa Denise
Bought by
Philpott Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Fulmore Ken and Fulmore Lauren
Bought by
Philpott Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Jim Dan D Llc
Bought by
Fulmore Ken and Fulmore Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Sparrow Llc | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Corrales Marco | $229,500 | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Philpott Steve | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Philpott Steve | $212,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Fulmore Ken | $130,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrales Marco | $172,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Philpott Steve | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $583,201 | $357,201 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $343,332 | $343,332 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $336,600 | $336,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $241,244 | $241,244 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $238,771 | $238,771 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $234,090 | $234,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $229,500 | $229,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $219,537 | $219,537 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $215,233 | $215,233 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $159,785 | $159,785 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $156,656 | $156,656 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map