7713 Ponsonby Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,847 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 Ponsonby Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $548,962, approximately $238 per square foot. 7713 Ponsonby Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Watts Larry J and Watts Kae M
Bought by
Fullam Rhonda B and Stone Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,057
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$468,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Bannerman & Co
Bought by
Watts Larry J and Watts Kae Miller
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullam Rhonda B | $237,000 | -- | |
| Watts Larry J | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullam Rhonda B | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Larry J | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $480,310 | $85,500 | $394,810 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $480,310 | $85,500 | $394,810 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $334,975 | $54,000 | $280,975 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $334,975 | $54,000 | $280,975 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $334,975 | $54,000 | $280,975 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $334,975 | $54,000 | $280,975 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $288,750 | $60,000 | $228,750 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $288,750 | $60,000 | $228,750 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $288,750 | $60,000 | $228,750 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $288,750 | $60,000 | $228,750 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $306,886 | $76,000 | $230,886 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $306,886 | $76,000 | $230,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map