7715 Ginger Place Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 Ginger Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,137,175, approximately $476 per square foot. 7715 Ginger Place is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Correa Jesus T and Camacho Correa Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Outstanding Balance
$507,857
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$629,318
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Jesus T | $725,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Jesus T | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,770 | $872,845 | $414,325 | $458,520 |
| 2024 | $11,770 | $855,731 | $406,201 | $449,530 |
| 2023 | $11,660 | $838,953 | $398,237 | $440,716 |
| 2022 | $11,441 | $822,504 | $390,429 | $432,075 |
| 2021 | $11,351 | $806,377 | $382,774 | $423,603 |
| 2020 | $11,195 | $798,110 | $378,850 | $419,260 |
| 2019 | $11,076 | $782,462 | $371,422 | $411,040 |
| 2018 | $10,281 | $754,376 | $364,140 | $390,236 |
| 2017 | $10,441 | $739,585 | $357,000 | $382,585 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $222,129 | $105,129 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $234 | $16,150 | $16,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map