77155 North Ave Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $433,084 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77155 North Ave, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $457,771, approximately $228 per square foot. 77155 North Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Conroy Stephen M and Conroy Gayelynn J
Bought by
Conroy Stephen Martin and Conroy Gayelynn Jamle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Stephen Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $125,800 | $22,500 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,598 | $20,430 | $80,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map