7716 S Avalon Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7716 S Avalon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 7716 S Avalon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, Betty Shabazz Academy, and Gary Comer College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Sid
Bought by
Sid Morgan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sid Morgan Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $6,863 | $6,863 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $6,863 | $6,863 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $8,235 | $8,235 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $8,235 | $8,235 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $8,235 | $8,235 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $8,235 | $8,235 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $8,235 | $8,235 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $8,235 | $8,235 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $7,320 | $7,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $19,865 | $7,320 | $12,545 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $19,865 | $7,320 | $12,545 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $17,591 | $6,405 | $11,186 |
| 2013 | $3,199 | $17,591 | $6,405 | $11,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map